Tuesday, April 18, 2006

Small flowers

It doesn't look as pretty as before, but at least it is still alive...

Wednesday, April 12, 2006


Saw this dog at Cameron Highlands, Malaysia. It looks quite miserable!

Tuesday, April 11, 2006

White Orchid

Bought the orchid at Ikea last year, after being flowerless for almost a year, it is finally blooming again

Wednesday, January 04, 2006

Puffer fish

Pet name: Puffy
Common name: Nile puffer
Scientific name: Tetraodon lineatus
Origin: Africa
Favourite food: Live shrimps ;)

Tuesday, January 03, 2006

Photo Friday: Monitor Calibration Tool

Photo Friday: Monitor Calibration Tool

I was looking for ways for me to calibrate my monitor, so that I can see photos and their exposures as accurately as possible via the computer monitor.

Found this via google, it is pretty simple to use, and free.

I'm just not too sure how good this is ;)

Rubber Tree (Putrajaya)

Taken at Taman Warisan Pertanian, Putrajaya.
This is the first time I really see a rubber tree! (Other times were on TV)

Saturday, December 31, 2005

My Workplace

I find the red-brick building very fascinating.

Unfortunately, I think I was able to capture only around 20% of its charm.

Thursday, December 29, 2005

Deco Ball

Taken in The Curve, Mutiara Damansara.
If you look carefully, there's my reflection in the shiny decorative ball.